Food products and confectionery Cremona
+39.0372.324.95

Information and consent to the processing of personal data (according to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)

In compliance with their obligations under the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 regarding the processing of personal data, we hereby inform you that ITC Srl will process the personal data relating to you and that there have been or which will be supplied by you or others. The processing of personal data will respect the rules in force and the following conditions.

Titolare del trattamento

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is ITC Srl – Via dei Lanaioli, 24-26100 Cremona (IT) – info@fieschi1867.com

1. Purpose of treatment

The processing of sensitive personal data is directed solely for the following purposes:
a) for reasons of operational, management and accounting;
b) to fulfill any kind of obligations required by applicable laws or regulations;
c) for statistical research purposes;

2. Place of data processing

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of the company are carried out only by authorized personnel, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or spread.

Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to questions, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not communicated to third parties.

3. Types of data

Navigation data.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

4. Cookies

No personal user data is acquired from the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

5. Reject and block cookies

The majority of Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically.

By selecting the links below you can get specific instructions for some of the major browsers.

Microsoft Windows Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
Apple Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html
To stop receiving the Google Analytics cookies please visit: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/
If you want to know more about cookies in general visit www.allaboutcookies.org

Per eliminare i cookie relativi alle impostazioni Flash

6. Monitoring and statistics

This website uses the services of Web Analytics provided by Google. The measurement systems can make use of “cookies,” small text files that are stored on the PC’s browser to allow you to anonymously analyze how to use the site. The information is completely anonymous, stored in the cookies are: date and time you access the site, unique ID, session ID.

This data is sent to Google’s servers, where they are installed the Google Analytics software to prepare reports on how the use of this Website or the web marketing activities, as well as to provide navigation functionality and interaction while browsing.

At any time, you can disable cookies by changing the settings of PC Security and Privacy on the browser, but this option would limit many of the navigation features of the site. Complete information, according to art. 13 Leg. n. 196/03, is available on http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/.

Continuing browsing this site, you agree you have read the information in art. 13 Leg. n. 196/03 and posters informed consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

7. Services integration with Social Networks and Third Party Cookies

These are services to interact with social networks or other third-party platforms. Interactions and information acquired are subject to the privacy settings related to the social network or platform in question. In the case in which is installed a service interaction with the social networks, it is possible that, even in case of not using the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

I like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
Click “Like” Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy
http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter)
Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are interactive services with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy
http://twitter.com/privacy

1 Button and Google social widgets (Google Inc.)
The 1 button and Google social widgets are interactive services with the Google social network, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy
http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)
Linkedin button and social widgets are interactive services with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Processing location: USA – Privacy Policy
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Share the tool installed on some pages of the site is a system of sharing of web pages on social networks and is provided by AddThis, Inc. You can read the policy on http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy.

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)
Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses Cookie “Doubleclick”, which tracks the use of this site and user behavior in relation to the advertisements, the products and services offered. You pua decide at any time not to use the Cookie Doubleclick providing it is deactivated (opt out)
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Processing location: USA
http://google.com/privacy/ads/

Facebook Comments (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Comments is a service operated by Facebook, Inc. that allows the user to leave your comments and share them within the Facebook platform.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Processing location: USA
http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Akismet (Automattic Inc.)
Akismet is a service of SPAM protection provided by Automattic Inc.
Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.
Processing location: USA
http://automattic.com/privacy/

Video Youtube (Google Inc.)
Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data
Processing location: USA
http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a display font styles service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such content within its pages
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data
Processing location: USA
http://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Google Maps (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a display mapping service run by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such content to ‘
inside its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data
Processing location: USA
http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

8. Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the company. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

9. Methods of Treatment

The data may include, in addition to collection, their recording, storage, modification, communication, cancellation, etc.
In particular they have been taken all the technical, informational, organizational, logistical and security procedures, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Annex B, as to ensure the minimum level of data protection required by law.
In addition, the methods applied ensure that access to data is allowed only to persons involved in the processing by our cleaning company.

10. Data collection

The conferment of data is:

  • mandatory to achieve the purposes (set out in 1) related to the obligations provided by law or other binding regulations;
  • necessary to fulfill the administrative duties.

A refusal to provide the data above, even if legitimate, could compromise the regular course of business.

11. Communication and dissemination of data

Its data, you provided for the purpose (referred to in point 1), which the treatment may be disclosed to:

  • Competent authorities for the formalities required by law or other binding regulations;
  • to the Police authorities as a result of any inquiry, the Judicial Authority.

Data may also be transferred, but only in aggregated, anonymous form, for statistical and research purposes.
Any further communication and diffusion will be subject to your explicit consent.

12. Rights of

Under Article. 7 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003, you have the right to:

obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

to be informed:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and representative appointed under
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

You have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights listed above (art. 7), may be exercised either directly or through his representative in the manner provided for in Articles. 8 and 9 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.